fbpx

White Lily Root

INCI: Water & Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus Ferment

Usage rate: 1-10%

Hyperpigmentation • Acne • Anti-inflammatory • Soothing. Hydrating • Emollient • Dry, irritated or sensitive skin.

$18.00$34.00

Description

White Root Extract Lily as it is an astringent herb that is known to heal damaged and irritated skin and tissue. An ancient remedy for acne and hyperpigmentation known to soothe irritation and redness.

White Lily Root Extract is commonly used in healing creams, face wash, body and hand lotions.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Lily Root”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Add to the formulation when the temperature is lower than 55°C. Recommended to add after the cooling process

Usage rate: 1-10%

White Lily was a favorite flower with the ancient Greeks and Romans.

Lillium candidum L. belongs to the Liliaceae family. It grows throughout the Mediterranean regions and western Asia.White Lily is a perennial plant growing up to 60-150 cm in height. It’s a bulb species with large scaly white bulbs, about 1 m tall stalks and linear leaves; Some leaves attached to the base of the stalk, spreading around it, other leaves erect, lanceolate, with slightly dentate margins with dentate margins.

• Potential Applications of Lilium Plants in Cosmetics: A Comprehensive Review Based on  Research Papers and Patents. –  PMID: 35892660

• Comprehensive Analysis of Secondary Metabolites in the Extracts from Different Lily Bulbs and Their Antioxidant Ability  –  PMCID: PMC8533310