Ethylhexyl Olivate is a natural derived ester of olive oil. Olive oil is very beneficial for skin since it contains ingredients similar to some fatty acids present in the skin surface. The oil is obtained by crushing the olive fruits. It is mainly used to replace silicones such as dimethicones or polydimethylsiloxane. It is very light oil and instantly gets absorbed after application. It comes as a colorless and odorless liquid.
Skin Feel: Light like oil with a dry after feel.
Visually: Colorless and odorless liquid.
• Night Creams
• Day Creams
• Hair Care
• Sun care