fbpx

Sensolene® Care DD

INCI name: Lauryl Olivate

Usage rate: 1-3%

$14.00

Description

Sensolene® Care DD is a highly functional ingredient with protective effect and excellent spreading properties. Its melting point, near to skin temperature, gives the product unique sensorial features. This emollient ester is a soft yellow wax with characteristic odor at room temperature. It is used as a sensorial modifier, providing products a light and silky touch. It is used for skin conditioning as well, improving skin’s hydration, elasticity and barrier function.  Sensolene® Care DD may be used for hair conditioning applications, too, and is COSMOS approved.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sensolene® Care DD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Dermal Barrier Function Restoration
  • Dermal Moisture Content Balancing
  • COSMOS approved
  • Emollient
  • Plant Derived / Vegetal Based