fbpx

Rooibos Tea Extract SNO

INCI: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil & Aspalathus Linearis Extract

Usage rate: 1 – 10%

Applications: Tightening, Problem Skin, Anti-Oxidant

Effective for face and body oils, balms and creams

$16.00$54.00

Description

Rooibos Tea Extract (A. linearis) contains various polyphenols (including flavanols, flavones, flavanones, dihydrochalcones, aspalathin, and nothofagin), ascorbic acid, and cinnamic acids, providing anti-mutagenic and anti-oxidant potentials. It may help to tighten skin and reduce irritation as well as acting as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory

Oil Soluble

Usage: 1 – 10%

Light oil consistency and light color, almost clear, with a slight woody/floral aroma.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rooibos Tea Extract SNO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Antioxidants in rooibos limit free radicals, which is known to help decrease activity of the aging process. It boasts a high level of flavonoids and has several antioxidants not found in other types of tea. Zinc and alpha‐hydroxy acid levels in rooibos promote healthy skin and commonly found in formulations to help with problem skin and help tighten the skin.