fbpx

Golden Jojoba Oil (organic)

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Use rate: up to 100%

$7.00$19.00

Description

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters, cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant, otherwise referred to asĀ Simmondsia chinensis. After jojoba seed oil is extracted and filtered, the resulting unrefined organic jojoba retains its characteristic golden hue and bland aroma. Organic certified jojoba oil is widely sought-after in the personal-care and cosmetic industries for its moisturizing properties, used in a wide range of topical products for the skin such as body lotions, soaps, makeup, and hair applications. In addition to its moisturizing benefits, jojoba oil is known to be effective in lubricant formulations

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Golden Jojoba Oil (organic)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *