fbpx

Glucomannan (Konjac)

INCI: Glucomannan

Usage Rate: 0.5% – 2%

$6.00$14.00

Description

Glucomannan is obtained from the tuber of the Konjac plant, it is a natural, cold processable rheology modifier that enables you to create verified eco-friendly formulations.

It is suitable for aqueous systems like gels, fluids and serums as well as novel formats such as patches, jellies and peel-off formulations.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Glucomannan (Konjac)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

It is suitable for aqueous systems like gels, fluids and serums as well as novel formats such as patches, jellies and peel-off formulations.

Also great for hair styling products.