fbpx

Et-VC (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)

INCI: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Usage rate: 0.5 – 2%

Et-VC® is a novel vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, radicals scavenging and collagen increasing effect.

$32.00$998.00

Description

Et-VC® is a multi-functional vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, free radical- scavenging, and collagen boosting effects. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives. This product is recommended for skin whitening, anti-aging, and sun care applications.

 

CAS No. 86404-04-8

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Et-VC (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

• Whitening /skin lightening effect

• An ascorbic acid derivative with excellent stability

• Anti-oxidation effect

• Radical scavenging effect

• Increase natural collagen synthesis

• Melanogenesis inhibition

• Reduce dark spot

It is widely used in skin care products, especially desirable for whitening and anti-aging products. It is recommended to keep the pH of the formulation between 3.5 – 5.5 and to include an anti-oxidant when used in combination with other actives.

Et-VC® is a novel vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, radicals scavenging and collagen increasing effect. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives.