fbpx

Cranberry Seed Oil (Locally Sourced)

INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil

Use: up to 100%

$11.00$54.00

Description

Our locally sourced cranberry seed oil contains a natural balance of omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids; a unique quality in the world of plant seed oils. An abundant of source of antioxidants (vitamin E), cranberry seed oil in particularly good at utilizing the essential fatty acids in the skin while still have good absorption.

Our nutrient rich cranberry seed oil is a potent source of tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols, phospholipids, and vitamin A.

It is extremely stable, light, and non-greasy.

Use it in facial serums, creams, lotions, treatments for eczema and psoriasis and lip balms.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cranberry Seed Oil (Locally Sourced)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *