fbpx

Coconut Triglycerides

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Use: up to 100%

$6.75$122.00

Description

Coconut Triglycerides leave the skin soft and non-greasy due to its low melting point and its low viscosity, making creams and lotions easier to spread with a silky skin feel. Also great to use as a solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and UV filters. Can be used as an effective medium for oil-based infusions and extracts for the DIY creator. 

PLEASE NOTE: Coconut Triglycerides and fractionated coconut oil are two different things. Fractionated coconut oil is made by distilling coconut oil, while triglycerides are made by esterification of oils using caprylic and capric fatty acids. 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coconut Triglycerides”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…