fbpx

Cetearyl Alcohol

INCI: cetearyl alcohol

 

$5.90$78.00

Description

Cetearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol derived entirely from vegetable feedstocks. It is a waxy white solid with a mild odor at room temperature and finds widespread application as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier and stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, and rinse-out hair conditioning component.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cetearyl Alcohol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *