fbpx

Almond Oil, Organic

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Use rate: up to 100%

$7.00$18.00

Description

Our Sweet Almond Oil is unrefined (virgin), cold-pressed and organic, obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. This product is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Oil, Organic”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *